Program at a glance

SS: Special Session     W: Workshop     T: Tutorial     GC: Grand Challenge

Day 1 - July 18 (Monday); Taiwan (UTC +8)
8:30 T: DeepFake Creation, Detection and Obstruction
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00 Lunch Break
12:30
13:00 W: Artificial Intelligence in Sports T: Network-Empowered Scalable, Reliable and Secure Media Delivery T: Tensor Computations for Multimedia Data Processing
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
Day 2 - July 19 (Tuesday); Taiwan (UTC +8)
8:00 Opening
8:30 Oral Image Analysis and Processing Oral Audio Analysis and Processing Oral Face I Oral Human Pose and Action
9:00
9:30 Break
10:00 Oral Machine Learning I Oral Object/Person Detection and Identification Oral Video Analysis and Processing I Oral Recommendation and Mining
10:30
11:00 Keynote (Ted Chang)
11:30
12:00 Lunch Break
12:30
13:00 Oral Multimodal Analysis I Oral Depth and Image Processing Oral Object Detection Oral Retrieval
13:30
14:00 Break
14:30 Oral Machine Learning II Oral Video Coding Oral Video Processing and Analysis II GC: Low-power Deep Learning
15:00
15:30 Break
16:00 SS: Human-Centered Intelligent Multimedia Understanding SS: Human-Centered Intelligent Multimedia Understanding SS: Multimodal Intelligence SS: Advances in Point Cloud Acquisition, Processing and Understanding
16:30
~ Reception
Day 3 - July 20 (Wednesday); Taiwan (UTC +8)
8:30 Keynote (Jia Li)
9:00
9:30 Break
10:00 Best Paper Session Oral Face II Oral 22 Recognition and Retrieval SS: Advances in Point Cloud Acquisition, Processing and Understanding
10:30
11:00 Oral Action Analysis I Oral 25 Audio and Speech Analysis Oral Multimodal Analysis II Oral Image Resolution I
11:30
12:00 Lunch Break
12:30
13:00 Keynote (Nicu Sebe)
13:30
14:00 Break
14:30 SS: Visual Question Answering for Fine-grained Multimedia Understanding SS: Deep Learning-Based Object Detection and Tracking for Autonomous Driving: Network Model Design, Learning, and Compression SS: Robust Representation Learning for Multimedia Image Understanding SS: Advances in Language and Vision Research Oral Semantic Segmentation Oral Unsupervised Learning Poster Demo
15:00
15:30 Break
16:00 Oral Action Analysis and Tracking Oral Attack and Protection I Oral Semantic Segmentation I Oral Image Resolution II Oral Visual Quality Oral Image Classification
16:30
~ Banquet
Day 4 - July 21 (Thursday); Taiwan (UTC +8)
8:30 Keynote (Jianfeng Gao)
9:00
9:30 Break
10:00 Oral Semantic Segmentation II Oral Point Cloud Analysis Oral Weakly-Supervised or Unsupervised Learning Oral Transformer-Based Analysis I Oral Multimodal Analysis III Oral Attack and Protection II Industry/Application
10:30
11:00 Oral Semantic Segmentation III Oral 25 3D Information Analysis Oral Multimodal or Multi-label Classification Oral Transformer-Based Analysis II Oral Attention I Oral Visual Analysis I Oral 15 Face III
11:30
12:00 Lunch Break
12:30
13:00 Oral Video Streaming Oral Visual Scene Oral Feature Learning Oral Model Compression Oral Image Transfer and Generation Oral Network Design and Learning GC: Few-shot logo detection
13:30
14:00 Break
14:30 Oral Visual Analysis Oral Machine Learning III Oral Image Processing and Analysis Oral Attention II Oral Audiovisual Enhancement Oral Visual Communications
15:00
15:30 Break
16:00 Oral Recognition and Tracking Oral Visual Analysis Oral Visual Analysis II Oral Machine Learning IV Oral Visual Analysis II
16:30
Day 5 - July 22 (Friday); Taiwan (UTC +8)
8:30 W: Big Surveillance Data Analysis & Processing T: Edge-Cloud Collaborative Multimedia Analysis W: Workshop on Artificial Intelligence for Art Creation
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00 Lunch Break
12:30
13:00 W: 3D Multimedia Analytics, Search and Generation W: Hyper-Realistic Multimedia for Enhanced Quality of Experience
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30